Italiano
Back to the town of Latisana

The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Latisana

Region = Friuli-Venezia Giulia

Province = Udine

Town = Latisana

Please find in what follows the names of The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Latisana.

For each of them are available birthdate and birthplace, education and job, along with the date of their election , the date since they are in charge and the party they belonged to at the time of their election.

Sindaco

Daniele Galizio, born on 14/09/1974 in LATISANA (UD).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Imprenditori, amministratori, direttori, gestori e responsabili di aziende private
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016

Vicesindaco

Angelo Valvason, born on 17/07/1962 in LATISANA (UD).
Education: Laurea
Job: Specialisti e tecnici nelle scienze matematiche, fisiche e naturali
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 16/06/2016

Assessore

Luca Abriola, born on 14/01/1983 in LATISANA (UD).
Education: Laurea
Job: Specialisti in scienze giuridiche
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 16/06/2016

Assessore

Emanuela De Marchi, born on 16/01/1958 in LATISANA (UD).
Education: Laurea
Job: Specialisti e tecnici in scienze e attivita' gestionali, commerciali e bancarie
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016

Assessore

Stefania Del Rizzo, born on 12/07/1971 in CANADA.
Education: Laurea
Job: Impiegati di amministrazioni, organi ed enti pubblici (non ricompresi in altre specifiche classificazioni)
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 16/06/2016

Assessore

Daniela Lizzi, born on 03/01/1962 in UDINE (UD).
Education: Laurea
Job: Specialisti in scienze giuridiche
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 16/06/2016

Assessore

Claudio Massarutto, born on 22/01/1953 in LATISANA (UD).
Education: Laurea
Job: Medici chirurghi generici
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 16/06/2016

Consigliere

Luca Abriola, born on 14/01/1983 in LATISANA (UD).
Education: Laurea
Job: Specialisti in scienze giuridiche
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016 - Party: Colore politico non pervenuto

Consigliere

Katiuscia Burba, born on 11/09/1977 in UDINE (UD).
Education: Licenza media inferiore
Job: Esercenti o addetti ad attivita' commerciali o a servizi alle persone
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016 - Party: Colore politico non pervenuto

Consigliere

Tania Cicuttin, born on 06/12/1973 in LATISANA (UD).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Esercenti o addetti ad attivita' commerciali o a servizi alle persone
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016 - Party: Colore politico non pervenuto

Consigliere

Riccardo Cicuttin, born on 21/02/1976 in LATISANA (UD).
Education: Laurea
Job: Specialisti in scienze sociali e tecnici dei servizi socio-assistenziali
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016 - Party: Colore politico non pervenuto

Consigliere

Piercarlo Daneluzzi, born on 29/11/1981 in SAN VITO AL TAGLIAMENTO (PN).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Impiegati di amministrazioni, organi ed enti pubblici (non ricompresi in altre specifiche classificazioni)
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016 - Party: Colore politico non pervenuto

Consigliere

Emanuela De Marchi, born on 16/01/1958 in LATISANA (UD).
Education: Laurea
Job: Specialisti e tecnici in scienze e attivita' gestionali, commerciali e bancarie
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016 - Party: Colore politico non pervenuto

Consigliere

Enrico De Marchi, born on 05/11/1984 in LATISANA (UD).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Imprenditori, amministratori, direttori, gestori e responsabili di aziende private
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016 - Party: Colore politico non pervenuto

Consigliere

Stefania Del Rizzo, born on 12/07/1971 in CANADA.
Education: Laurea
Job: Impiegati di amministrazioni, organi ed enti pubblici (non ricompresi in altre specifiche classificazioni)
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016 - Party: Colore politico non pervenuto

Consigliere

Filiberto Fantin, born on 13/12/1983 in LATISANA (UD).
Education: Laurea
Job: Specialisti e tecnici nelle scienze matematiche, fisiche e naturali
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016 - Party: Colore politico non pervenuto

Consigliere

Daniela Lizzi, born on 03/01/1962 in UDINE (UD).
Education: Laurea
Job: Specialisti in scienze giuridiche
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016 - Party: Colore politico non pervenuto

Consigliere

Claudio Massarutto, born on 22/01/1953 in LATISANA (UD).
Education: Laurea
Job: Medici chirurghi generici
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016 - Party: Colore politico non pervenuto

Consigliere

Loredano Piccotto, born on 28/10/1956 in LATISANA (UD).
Education: Licenza media inferiore
Job: Condizioni non professionali
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016 - Party: Colore politico non pervenuto

Consigliere

Dott Micaela Sette, born on 04/01/1967 in LATISANA (UD).
Education: Laurea
Job: Commercialisti e assimilati
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016 - Party: Colore politico non pervenuto

Consigliere

Ezio Simonin, born on 25/04/1958 in LATISANA (UD).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Impiegati amministrativi non altrove classificati
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016 - Party: Colore politico non pervenuto

Consigliere

Maddalena Spagnolo, born on 15/05/1973 in LATISANA (UD).
Education: Laurea
Job: Avvocati e procuratori legali
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016 - Party: Colore politico non pervenuto

Consigliere

Angelo Valvason, born on 17/07/1962 in LATISANA (UD).
Education: Laurea
Job: Specialisti e tecnici nelle scienze matematiche, fisiche e naturali
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016 - Party: Colore politico non pervenuto

Consigliere

Sandro Vignotto, born on 04/02/1972 in UDINE (UD).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Ingegneri, architetti e altri specialisti e tecnici in materia di scienze ingegneristiche, sicurezza e tutela del territorio, degli edifici e dell'ambiente, qualita' industriale
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016 - Party: Colore politico non pervenuto

Consigliere - Candidato Sindaco

Dott Salvatore Piero Maria Benigno, born on 13/02/1968 in CATANIA (CT).
Education: Laurea
Job: Dirigenti di amministrazioni, organi ed enti pubblici
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016

Consigliere - Candidato Sindaco

Loredana Pozzatello, born on 21/08/1983 in TOLMEZZO (UD).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Specialisti e tecnici in scienze e attivita' gestionali, commerciali e bancarie
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016

Consigliere - Candidato Sindaco

Lanfranco Sette, born on 19/10/1969 in LATISANA (UD).
Education: Laurea
Job: Avvocati e procuratori legali
Elected on 05/06/2016 and in charge since 06/06/2016

The same in the surroungings of Latisana:

San Michele al Tagliamento (VE) (1.4), Ronchis (UD) (3.5), Precenicco (UD) (6.6), Palazzolo dello Stella (UD) (7.8), Marano Lagunare (UD) (13.4), Lignano Sabbiadoro (UD) (14.6),